Sunday, September 30, 2007

Thursday, September 27, 2007

lol saya

I have been playing around with flat colors latly and find it very funny to work with.
BLOOD fanart btw.




Saturday, September 15, 2007

question...

EDIT: Big thanks for Kajiba for the hint, i found what i was looking for :D
It seems that Ben Hibon is the creative mind behind the movies, i have found a lot of concept work on the webpage, very cool stuff :) And i was also right, he was the (art)director for the small "Heavenly Sword" movies.
Others than that , the Studio he worked with for Killer7 is also worth to check it out :)))
Unit9
-------------------------------------------------
I wonder who did these animation clips, they are cutscenes from a certain Level from "Killer7" (Gamecube and PS2).... ._. I have the suspicion that the guy who did these is also involved in this animu-clips for "heavenly sword"....let me know if you have infos :/ I would love to know if there is more... (btw. suda51 rules, can´t wait for "no more heroes" )

Of course the vids contain spoilers =D



More shorter clips
1
2
3
4

Wednesday, September 12, 2007

TAT

Ugh, Gyakuten Saiban 3 was great...SO great T^T I´m still a bit sad that it´s over....

Sister Bikini (one of my fav witnesses from the game), she was so damn cute XDDDD I think...the next time i draw Furio...or Jean =D